41 Women's Tennis MIAA Championships
 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

April 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 8-1

at Olivet
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Alma
Final
W, 8-4
30
vs. Alma
Final
W, 8-4
31
1
vs. Alma
Final
W, 7-4

at Alma
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Alma
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Alma
Final
L, 6-4

at Alma
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-0

vs. Adrian
Final
W, 16-11
2
3
at Shootout at Stonehedge
TBA

at Shootout at Stonehedge
TBA
320

vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Albion
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Albion
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Kenyon
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Thiel
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
L, 11-4
4
at Shootout at Stonehedge
TBA

at Shootout at Stonehedge
TBA
9th - 652

vs. St. Catherine
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Trine
Final - 6 innings
L, 13-2

at Albion
Final
W, 9-0

at Albion
Final
W, 2-0

at Augustana (IL)
Final
L, 22-4

vs. Trine
Final
L, 5-4

at Albion
Final
L, 8-6
5
at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
L, 8-1
6
7
vs. Trine
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Trine
Final
W, 12-2
8
at Hope
Final
L, 6-2

at Hope
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2
9
10
vs. Hope
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Hope
Final
L, 6-5
11
at Trine Spring Classic
TBA

vs. Hope
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Calvin
Final
L, 10-8

at Hope
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Calvin
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

at Hope
Final
L, 7-0

at Hope
Final
L, 13-8
12
at Adrian
Final
W, 8-1

at Defiance
Final
L, 5-3

at Defiance
Final
L, 6-4
13
vs. Steven L. Tyler Intercollegiate (Kalamazoo)
1:00 pm

vs. Steven L. Tyler Intercollegiate (Kalamazoo)
1:00 pm
6th - 329
14
at Calvin
Final
W, 7-2
15
vs. Finlandia
Final
W, 20-0

vs. Finlandia
Final
W, 20-0

vs. Albion
Final
L, 18-8
16
vs. Adrian
Final
W, 5-3

at Calvin
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Adrian
Final
L, 5-4
17
18
at Olivet
Final
L, 4-1

at Olivet
Final
W, 6-4

at Olivet
Final
W, 6-5

at Olivet
Final
W, 11-0

at Adrian
Final
W, 8-1

at Olivet
Final
L, 13-10
19
at A.C. Eddy Invitational (Trine)
1:00

vs. Olivet
11:00 AM

at Franklin
Postponed

vs. Olivet
1:30 PM

at Franklin
Postponed
20
21
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
3:30 PM

at Calvin
5:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
5:30 PM
22
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
4:00 PM

vs. Hope
6:00 PM
23
vs. Ohio Northern
1:00 PM

vs. Ohio Northern
4:00 PM

at St. Mary's (IN)
5:00 PM
24
vs. Mich.-Dearborn
2:30 PM

vs. Mich.-Dearborn
4:30 PM
25
at Albion
11:00 AM

vs. Alma
1:00 PM

vs. Manchester
1:00 PM

at Adrian
1:00 PM

vs. Manchester
3:00 PM

at Adrian
3:30 PM
26
at Kalabion Cup
TBA

at Kalabion Cup
TBA

vs. Adrian
1:00 PM

vs. Adrian
3:30 PM
27
28
29
30
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA
1
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Trine
1:00 PM

at Trine
3:30 PM
2
at TBA
TBA

vs. Trine
1:00 PM

vs. Trine
3:30 PM