Head Coach: Jay Daniels
Assistant Coach: Brie Powers
Diving Coach: Kyle Oberhill
Captains: Grant Anger, Grant Stille, Matt Howrey
2019-20 Kalamazoo College Men's Swimming & Diving Roster
Event(s) | Hometown/High School | Major | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Max Ambs | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): Back/IM | Hometown/High School: Portage, Mich. / Portage Northern | Major: Chemistry, Computer Science |
Grant Anger | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): Breast/IM | Hometown/High School: Beverly Hills, Mich. / Wylie E. Groves | Major: Economics |
Sam Ankley | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Diving | Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Kalamazoo Central | Major: Undecided |
Justin Beckrow | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Stevensville, Mich. / Lakeshore | Major: Undecided |
Adam Coe | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): Breast/Free | Hometown/High School: Otsego, Mich. / Otsego | Major: 3/2 Engineering |
Nick Cohee | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Breast/IM | Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Kentwood | Major: Chemistry |
John Crane | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Skyline | Major: Economics |
Tony Dougherty | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): Breast/Free/Diving | Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Loy Norrix | Major: 3/2 Engineering |
Luke Durden | Cl.: So. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Parker, Colo. / Legend | Major: Computer Science |
Brenden French | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): Breast/Free | Hometown/High School: Southfield, Mich. / Groves | Major: Latin |
Hector Guzman | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): Breast/IM | Hometown/High School: Novi, Mich. / Idea Pharr | Major: Chemistry |
Griffin Halloran | Cl.: So. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / City | Major: Biology |
Matt Howrey | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): IM/Breast/Free | Hometown/High School: Keller, Texas / Keller | Major: Chemistry |
Jonathan Jiang | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron | Major: Biology |
Ben Keith | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Fly/IM | Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Skyline | Major: Biology |
Matt Krinock | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Portage, Mich. / Portage Northern | Major: Chemistry |
Aaron Martinez | Cl.: So. | Event(s): Freestyle | Hometown/High School: Lakewood, Calif. / Lakewood | Major: Chemistry |
Luke Middlebrook | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Breast/IM | Hometown/High School: Ludington, Mich. / Ludington | Major: Biology |
Nick Nerhood | Cl.: So. | Event(s): Fly/Back | Hometown/High School: Round Rock, Texas / Cedar Ridge | Major: Computer Science |
Michael Orwin | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): Fly/Free | Hometown/High School: Portage, Mich. / Portage Northern | Major: Mathematics, Computer Science |
Ryan Ross | Cl.: Jr. | Event(s): Free/Breast | Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Loy Norrix | Major: Chemistry |
Jackson Rysavy | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Breast/Free/IM | Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / Great River | Major: Business |
Tyler Sakalys-Moore | Cl.: So. | Event(s): Back/Fly | Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer | Major: Psychology |
Armaan Sood-Mankar | Cl.: So. | Event(s): Free/Back | Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Eagle Rock | Major: Undecided |
Grant Stille | Cl.: Sr. | Event(s): Free/Back | Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Mich. / Spring Lake | Major: Chemistry |
Oliver Tye | Cl.: Fr. | Event(s): Fly/IM | Hometown/High School: Gilbertsville, Pa. / Boyertown | Major: Mathematics |